30 West 22nd St, #105
Minneapolis, MN 55404
alyssa
September 10 | 6:30pm | Nimbus Theater, Minneapolis, MN
Performing Ravel's Trois poèmes de Stéphane Mallarmé, Debussy's Trois poèmes de Stéphane Mallarmé, Stravinsky's Three Japanese Lyrics, Poulenc's Rhapsodie nègre, Chausson's Chanson perpétuelle, Saint-Saëns' Une flûte invisible, Caplet's Une flûte invisible, and Delibe's Une flûte invisible.
with The Rose Ensemble and guest musicians Yair Dalal, Zafer Tawil, and Dror Sinai
September 17 | 7:30pm | Sacred Heart Music Center, Duluth, MN
September 18 | 7:00pm | Backus Community Center, International Falls, MN
September 19 | 7:00pm | Central Lakes College, Chalberg Theater, Brainerd, MN
September 20 | 7:00pm | Saint Cloud State University, Ritsche Auditorium, Saint Cloud, MN
September 22 | 7:30pm | Concordia College, Christiansen Recital Hall, Moorhead, MN
September 23 | 7:00pm | Ridgewater College Theater, Willmar, MN
September 24 | 8:00pm | Ted Mann Concert Hall, Minneapolis, MN
September 25 | 7:00pm | Our Lady of Good Counsel Chapel, Mankato, MN
September 26 | 7:30pm | University of MN-Morris Recital Hall, Morris, MN
September 27 | 7:00pm | Historic Holmes Theatre, Detroit Lakes, MN
September 29 | 7:00pm | Marshall High School, Marshall, MN
September 30 | 7:00pm | Lourdes High School, Rochester, MN
with Lux String Quartet
October 16 |7:00pm | Valley Community Presbyterian, Golden Valley, MN
Performing Aribert Reimann's setting of Schumann's Sechs Gesänge, op 107
with RenegadeEnsemble
October 15 | 4:00pm-5:45pm | Studio Z, Saint Paul, MN
Contemporary music for voice, flute, clarinet, and trumpet.
Octoberfest
with Lux String Quartet
October 22 | 8:00pm | Black Forest Inn, Minneapolis, MN
Performing Aribert Reimann's setting of Schumann's Sechs Gesänge, op 107.
From the Land of Three Faiths
with The Rose Ensemble
October 28 | 7:30pm | Hamilton College, Clinton, NY
October 30 | 2:00pm | Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
A Renaissance Requiem
with The Rose Ensemble
November 4 | 8:00pm | Church of Saint Agnes, Saint Paul, MN
November 5 | 8:00pm | Church of the Holy Cross, Minneapolis, MN
November 6 | 7:00pm | Mary of the Angels Chapel, La Crosse, WI
Rear-View
with RenegadeEnsemble
November 11 | 7:30pm | Saint Michael's Lutheran Church, Roseville, MN
Performing works by Alexandre Rydin and William Vollinger.
Nautilus Rough Cuts - East of the Sun
November 14 | 7:30pm | Nautilus Music-Theater Space, Saint Paul, MN
November 15 | 7:30pm | Macphail Center for Music, Minneapolis, MN
A Rose in Winter
with The Rose Ensemble
December 1 | 7:30pm | University of Vermont, Burlington, VT
December 2 | 7:30pm | University of Vermont, Burlington, VT
December 4 | 3:00pm | Saint Paul's Lutheran, Washington, DC
December 10 | 5:00pm |Saint Joseph Convent Chapel, Milwaukee, WI
December 11 | 3:00pm | Saint Joseph Convent Chapel, Milwaukee, WI
December 15 | 7:30pm | Sacred Heart Music Center, Duluth, MN
December 16 | 8:00pm | Nativity of Our Lord Catholic Church, Saint Paul, MN
December 17 | 8:00pm | Basilica of Saint Mary, Minneapolis, MN
December 19 | 3:00pm | Christ the King Lutheran Church, Bloomington, MN
FEATHERMUCKER
January 19 | 9:00pm | Kyber Pass Cafe, Saint Paul, MN
Footnotes: Fifth Annual Concert of New Music for Voice and Guitar
January 21 | 7:30pm | Fallout Arts Studio 3, Minneapolis, MN
January 22 | 3:00pm | Fallout Arts Studio 3, Minneapolis, MN
Performing works by Jonathan Blumhofer, Dale Trumbore, Federico Garcia-De Castro, Elliott Carter, George N. Gianopoulos, and the world premiere of piece by Joshua Clausen.
Drei schöne Ding sing
with Consortium Carissimi
February 5 | 4:00pm | Mount Olive Church, Minneapolis, MN
American Roots
with The Rose Ensemble
February 10 | 8:00pm | Tufts University, Distler Hall, Boston, MA
February 11 | 7:30pm | The Center and Eagle Hill, Hardwick, MA
Black Anemones
with RenegadeEnsemble
February 25 | 7:30pm | Studio Z, Saint Paul, MN
February 26 | 7:30pm | Studio Z, Saint Paul, MN
Performing City Vignettes by George Gianopoulos and agape.Closed by Joey Crane.
Musique et Masqueray
with The Rose Ensemble
March 23 | 7:30pm | Cathedral of Saint Paul, Saint Paul, MN
March 24 | 7:30pm | Saint Frances Catholic Church, Benson, MN
March 25 | 8:00pm | Basilica of Saint Mary, Minneapolis, MN
March 26 | 3:00pm | Chapel of Saint Thomas, Saint Paul, MN
Past and Present
with RenegadeEnsemble
March 31 | 7:30pm | Studio Z, Saint Paul, MN
April 1 | 7:30pm | Studio Z, Saint Paul, MN
Performing Litany of the Whale by John Cage and the world premiere of Out of the Sickroom by Joshua Weinberg.
American Roots
with The Rose Ensemble
April 23 | 2:00pm | First Southern Baptist Church, Hemet, CA
April 30 | 2:00pm | Lakeville Area Arts Center, Lakeville, MN
May 6 | 7:30p | Ascension Catholic Church, Minneapolis, MN
May 7 | 3:00pm | Landmark Center, Saint Paul, MN
Monteverdi's Vespers
with Consortium Carissimi
May 12 | 7:30pm | Cathedral of Saint Paul, Saint Paul, MN
May 13 | 7:30pm | Saint Luke's Episcopal Church, Minneapolis, MN
May 14 | 2:00pm | Church of the Ascension, Minneapolis, MN
Buxtehude's Magnificat
for the Church Music Association of America Sacred Music Colloquia
June 22 | 7:00pm | Univeristy of Saint Thomas Chapel, Saint Paul, MN
Performing as the alto soloist.
Mendelssohn's Lauda Sion
for the Church Music Association of America Sacred Music Colloquia
June 23 | 1:45pm | University of Saint Thomas Chapel, Saint Paul, MN
Performing as the alto soloist.
Copyright 2020 Alyssa Anderson, mezzo-soprano. All rights reserved.
30 West 22nd St, #105
Minneapolis, MN 55404
alyssa